Thomas Edison State College Staff

Office of the President

George A. Pruitt, President
BS, MS (Illinois State University)
PhD (The Union Institute)

Linda Meehan, Chief of Staff
AA (Thomas Edison State College)
BA (Thomas Edison State College)

Barbara Kleva, General Counsel
BA (Boston University)
JD (Seton Hall University Law School)

Esther Paist, Executive Assistant to the President and Secretary to the Board of Trustees
BA (Hood College)
MS (University of Wisconsin)

Beverly Dash, Confidential Assistant

Melissa Maszczak, Confidential Assistant to the President
BA (Monmouth University)

Division of Academic Affairs

William J. Seaton, Vice President and Provost
BA, MA (Bowling Green University)

Margaret Allan, Program Assistant
AA (Thomas Edison State College)

Aaron Appelstein, Course Developer
BA (University of Rochester)
MA (University of Wisconsin-Madison)

Richard M. Barry, Instructional Technology Specialist
BS (Quinnipiac University)
MS (Richard Stockton College)

Ana Berdecia, Center Director, The Center for Positive Development of Urban Children, The Abbott Preschool Initiatives at The John S. Watson Institute for Public Policy
BA (The College of New Jersey)
MEd (The College of New Jersey)

Karen Bitner, Administrative Assistant

Charles Campbell, Instructional Designer
BA (Eastern Nazarine College)
MBA (Eastern University)
PhD (Eastern University)

Emily Carone, Assistant Director, Office of Learning Assessment
AB (Douglass College)

Ana Maria Catanzaro, Associate Dean of Graduate Nursing Programs, W. Cary Edwards School of Nursing
BSN (La Salle University)
MSN (La Salle University)
PhD (The Catholic University of America)

Margaret Ciocco, Nursing Program Advisor, W. Cary Edwards School of Nursing
BSN (Seton Hall University)
MSN (Syracuse University)

Richard Coe, Assistant Dean, School of Applied Science and Technology
BA (The College of New Jersey)
MA (The College of New Jersey)
PhD (University of Pittsburgh)

Matthew Cooper, Associate Provost, Learning and Technology
BA (Mount Vernon Nazarene University)
MA (Nazarene Theological Seminary)

Rachael Cooper, Assistant Director, Office for Assessment of Professional and Workplace Learning
BA (Taylor University)
MBA (Grantham University)

Michael Cosimano, Assistant Dean for Educational Leadership and Graduate Programs, Heavin School of Arts and Sciences
BA (Florida Atlantic University)
MEd (Florida Atlantic University)
EdS (Florida Atlantic University)
EdD (Florida Atlantic University)

Donald S. Cucuzzella, Assistant Director, School of Business and Management/School of Applied Science and Technology
BA (The College of New Jersey)
MA (Rutgers, The State University)

Thomas Devine, Associate Dean, School of Applied Science and Technology
BS (University of Wisconsin – Stout)
ME (Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey)
MBA (Fairleigh Dickinson University)
PhD (Capella University)

Susan Fischer, Administrative Assistant, School of Business and Management

M. Scheryl Gant, Associate Fellow/Manager, The John S. Watson Institute for Public Policy

Elizabeth Gehrig, Assessment Development
BA (The College of New Jersey)
MA (Temple University)
PhD (Temple University)

Ritamarie Giosa, Undergraduate Nursing Program Advisor, W. Cary Edwards School of Nursing
AS (Gloucester County College)
BSN (University of Pennsylvania)
MSN (Thomas Edison State College) 

Kathleen Griffis, RN, Distance Learning Education Specialist, W. Cary Edwards School of Nursing
BSN (Seton Hall University)
MSN (The College of New Jersey)
ANCC Board Certified Informatics Nurse

Shirley James, Professional Services Specialist

James Jesson, Program Assistant
AA (Mercer County Community College)

Barbara George Johnson, Executive Director, The John S. Watson Institute for Public Policy
BA (Cornell University)
MPH (Columbia University)
JD (Rutgers Newark Law School)

Nina Keats, Graduate Program Specialist, W. Cary Edwards School of Nursing
BSN (SUNY)
CSN (Monmouth University)

Lauren Kirk, Program Assistant, Undergraduate Programs, W. Cary Edwards School of Nursing
BA (The Pennsylvania State University)
MEd (Arcadia University)

Julie Kulak, Assistant Dean, Undergraduate Programs, W. Cary Edwards School of Nursing
BSN (Holy Family University)
MSN (Villanova University)

Holly Leahan, Graduate Student and Practicum Advisor, W. Cary Edwards School of Nursing
BS (Northeastern University)
BSN (Drexel University)
MSN (Drexel University)

Antoinette L. Lewis, Prior Learning Assessment Specialist
AA (Mercer County Community College)
BA (Thomas Edison State College)
MA (University of Phoenix)

Camilla K. Lewis, Assistant Dean, School of Business and Management
BA (Queens College)

Kenneth W. B. Lightfoot, Instructional Designer
BA (Lycoming College)
MA (University of Connecticut)
PhD (University of Wales Swansea)
Post Graduate Certificate in Education (University of Wales Swansea)

Leonard Lock, Assistant Dean, Educational Leadership, Heavin School of Arts and Sciences
BA (Rider University)
MEd (Temple University)
MEd (Temple University)
PhD (Temple University)

Cynthia MacMillan, Director of Outcomes Assessment and Accreditation
BA (Montclair State University)
MBA (Baldwin-Wallace College)

Alicia D. Malone, Assistant Dean, School of Business and Management
BS (Rowan University of New Jersey)
MA (Thomas Edison State College)

Filomela A. Marshall, Dean, W. Cary Edwards School of Nursing
BSN (Lehman College)
MSN (University of Pennsylvania)
EdD (Temple University)

Janet McGuire, Assistant to the Dean, W. Cary Edwards School of Nursing
BA (University of Massachusetts Amherst)

Kathleen A. Melilli, Associate Provost
BS (Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey)
MBA (Fairleigh Dickinson University)

Ann Mester, Assistant Dean, Heavin School of Arts and Sciences
BA (Fordham University)
MA (University of Illinois)
PhD (University of Illinois)

Cynthia Mooney, Instructional Designer
BA (Ursinus College)

Jeanine Nagrod, Director, Office for Assessment of Professional and Workplace Learning
BA (Tufts University)
MLIR (Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey)

Greta O’Keefe, Publications & Recruitment Specialist, W. Cary Edwards School of Nursing
BA (Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey)

Constance Oswald, Associate Fellow, The John S. Watson Institute for Public Policy

Shoshanna Page, Program Assistant
BA (Delaware State University)

Amanda Piccolini, Acting Technology Coordinator
BA (Rider University)

Valerie Preston, Administrative Assistant, W. Cary Edwards School of Nursing
AAS (Mercer County Community College)

Jamie Priester, Assistant Director, Mentor Support
BA (Thomas Edison State College)
MSM (Thomas Edison State College)

Ann Prime-Monaghan, Assistant Dean, John S. Watson School of Public Service and Continuing Studies
BS (The Pennsylvania State University)
MA (Temple University)
MS (Johns Hopkins University)

Yvette Raven, Instructional Technology Specialist
BA (Fordham University)
MEd (East Stroudsburg University)

Estelle Reeves, CAP-OM, Administrative Assistant
AAS (Thomas Edison State College)
BA (Thomas Edison State College)
MSM (Thomas Edison State College)

Louise Riley, RN, Assistant Dean and Director for Distant Learning, W. Cary Edwards School of Nursing
BSN (Villanova University)
MS (University of Colorado Health Sciences Center)

David Schwager, Professional Services Specialist
BA (The College of New Jersey)

Ryanne Screws, Coordinator of Mentor Services
BA (William Paterson University)
MS (University of Phoenix)

Nicky Sheats, Senior Fellow/Director, The Center for the Urban Environment, The John S. Watson Institute for Public Policy
BA (Princeton University)
MPP (Harvard University)
PhD (Harvard University)
JD (Harvard University)

Todd Siben, Assistant Director, Office of Prior Learning Assessment/Portfolio
BA (Ramapo College)
MA (Teachers College, Columbia University)

Marc Singer, Vice Provost, Center for the Assessment of Learning
BA (Oberlin College)
MA (University of Alabama)
MPhil (New York University)

Janelle Smith, Special Services Representative
BA (Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey)
JD (Regent University School of Law)

Cynthia Strain, Assistant Dean, Heavin School of Arts and Sciences
BA (Moravian College)
MSEd (Monmouth University)

Debra Terry, Director of Instructional Services

P. Henry van Zyl, Vice Provost for Academic Administration
BA (Drew University)
MS (University of Pennsylvania)
PhD (University of Nebraska, Lincoln)

Weimin Wang, Instructional Designer
BS (Shanghai Jiao Tong University)
MS (Florida State University)
PhD (Florida State University)

Lisa Whitfield-Harris, Nursing Diversity Coordinator/Undergraduate Program Advisor, W. Cary Edwards School of Nursing
BSN (West Chester University)
MB (LaSalle University)
MSN (LaSalle University)

Michael Williams, Dean, School of Business and Management
MS (Fordham University
MS (Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey)
MBA (DeVry University)
PhD (Fordham University)

John Woznicki, Dean, Heavin School of Arts and Sciences
BA (Worcester State University)
MA (The College of New Jersey)
PhD (Lehigh University)

Joseph Youngblood II, Vice Provost and Dean, John S. Watson School of Public Service and Continuing Studies
BS (Florida A&M University)
MA (University of Iowa)
JD (University of Iowa College of Law)
PhD (University of Pennsylvania)

Secretarial/Support Staff: Debbie Lutz, Secretarial Assistant to the Vice President and Provost, AA (Thomas Edison State College); Carol D. Adkins-Smith; Joyce Archer, AA (Thomas Edison State College); Andrea Johnson; Annie McKitchen.

Division of Administration and Finance

Christopher Stringer, Vice President for Administration and Finance
BS, (Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey)
MBA (Montclair State College)

Steve Albano, Acting Assistant Controller
BS (Rider University)

Seth Aronson, Associate Director, MIS
BS (Penn State University)

Rebecca Behrendt, Fiscal Administrator
AAS (Brandywine College)
BS (West Chester State College)

Mindi Beaver, Associate Vice President, Director of Human Resources
BSC (Rider University)
MSM (Thomas Edison State College)

Rebecca Behrendt, Fiscal Administrator
AAS (Brandywine College)
BS (West Chester State College)

Heather Brooks, Associate Director, Human Resources
BA (Rutgers,The State University of New Jersey)
MSM (Thomas Edison State College)

Nancy Broglie, Cash Receipts Manager
BS (Ramapo College of New Jersey)
MBA (Fairleigh Dickinson University)

James T. Brossoie, Director of Management Information Systems
AAS (Rochester Institute of Technology)

Matthew Brown, Systems Coordinator
AA (Rollins College)
BA (Thomas Edison State College)

Tonia Brown, Administrative Processing Specialist
AA (Thomas Edison State College)

Kathleen Capstack, Senior Student Account Specialist
BS (Rutgers,The State University of New Jersey)

Tammy Conley, Human Resources Specialist-Payroll

Jonathan (Jack) Davis, Systems Coordinator
BSE (Princeton University)

Edward L. Davenport, Associate Director for Network Administration
BS (Pace University)

Lucille Donahue, Program Assistant
AAS (Thomas Edison State College)

Nettie D. Edwards, Accountant I
BS (Troy State University)
MBA (Philadelphia College of Textiles and Science)

Michele Evanchik, Controller
BS (Villanova University)

Roldan Fernandez, Systems Coordinator
AA (Mercer County Community College)

Peter Gallagher, Assistant Controller-Revenues
BS (Temple University)
MBA (DeSales University)

Shennel Georges, Student Account Specialist
AA, BA (Monroe College)

Mark S. Gordon, Deputy Director of Facilities and Operations
BA (Hobart College)
MA (Rider University)

Tricia Graff, Senior Financial Specialist
BS (East Stroudsburg University)

Louis Green, Systems Coordinator

Mary Hack, Director of Facilities and Operations
AAS (Ocean County College)
BA (Rider University)

Heidi Hanuschik, Assistant Director for Accounts Payable
AAS (Mercer County Community College)

William Hobson Jr., Procedural Design Specialist
AAS (Mercer County Community College)
BSBA (Thomas Edison State College)

Drew W. Hopkins, Chief Information Officer
BA (Trenton State College)

Nadine Hoston, Administrative Assistant
BA (Marshall University)

Charles Johnstone, Educational Technology Specialist
AS (Mercer County Community College)

Michelle L. Leonard, Human Resources Specialist, Payroll
BS (Rider University)

Michael Lobecker, Systems Coordinator
BSBA (Bloomsburg University)

Kim Lundy, Accountant
AAS (Mercer County Community College)

Deborah McCloud-McCoy, Systems Coordinator
BS (Rider University)

Jennifer Marie Montone, Assistant Director of Purchasing, Facilities and Operations
AS (Burlington County College)
BA (Thomas Edison State College)
MSM (Thomas Edison State College)

Noreen O’Donnell, Assistant Administrator, Student Fees and Revenues
BSBA (The College of New Jersey)

Wendy O’Hare, Fiscal Administrator

Thomas M. Phillips, Human Resources Manager
BS (The Pennsylvania State University)

Kejo Samuels, Program Assistant

Philip Sanders, Administrator, Student Fees and Revenues
BA (Trenton State College)

Barbara Sandstrom, Systems Coordinator
AA (Mercer County Community College)
BA (William Paterson College)

Randolph S. Schwartz, Systems Coordinator
AAS (Mercer County Community College)
BSBA (Thomas Edison State College)

Hope Smith, Educational Technology Specialist
AAS (Mercer County Community College)

August G. Stoll, Associate Director, MIS
BS (Dickinson College)

William Thompkins, Imaging Specialist
AS (Burlington County Community College)

Theresa Tosti, Associate Director, Facilities and Operations

Betty Williams, Fiscal Administrator
AA (Community College of Philadelphia)

Byron Wright, Desktop Support Specialist

Sean Wunderlich, Educational Technology Specialist
BA (Rutgers,The State University of New Jersey)

Pamela Yarsinsky, Fiscal Administrator
AA (Burlington County Community College)
BS (Rowan University)

Secretarial/Support Staff: Judy Lucas, Secretary to the Vice President; Jarad Boisseau; James A. Chianese; Jeffrey P. Clark; Jared Coleman, AA (Mercer County Community College); Lucille Donahue; Bonnie Jean Gallagher; Shennel Georges, AA/BA (Monroe College); Jaime Helmuth; Michael Kennedy, AS, AA (Bucks County Community College); Saul Kremer; Brenda J. Law; Olga Napoleon, AAS (Mercer County Community College); Sonya Smith; Charlene St. Croix; Diane M. Stratton; Terry L. Thornton; Ivan Thorpe; Frank J. Tulli; Melissa Van Aken, AA (Mercer County Community College); Byron L. Wright.

Division of Community and Government Affairs

Robin A. Walton, Director of Community Affairs and Government Relations
BA (Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey)
MSM (Thomas Edison State College) 

Kristen Gonzalez, Confidential Assistant

Division of Enrollment Management and Learner Services

Mary Ellen Caro, Vice President for Enrollment Management and Learner Services
BA (College of St. Elizabeth)
MS (Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey)
MS (Stanford University)
EdD (University of Pennsylvania)

Nia Abuwi, Associate Director of Academic Advising
BSBA (Thomas Edison State College)
MA (Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey)

Nykea L. Ali, Learner Services Representative
BA (Richard Stockton College)
MA (Rowan University)

David Anderson, Associate Vice President for Enrollment Operations
BS (University of Nevada - Las Vegas)
MS (University of Southern California)
MS (United States Naval War College)

Amy Andrianantoandro, Senior Admissions Counselor
BA (Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey)
MA (Rider University)

Carleen Baily, PLA Specialist
BA (University of Illinois)
MA (University of Michigan)

Rhonda Beckett, Program Advisor
AS (Pierce College)
BA (Thomas Edison State College)
MS (Fairleigh Dickinson University)

Cecelia M. Blasina, Learner Services Representative
ASM, BSBA (Thomas Edison State College)

Teshia Bowser, Customer Service Representative
AAS (Mercer County Community College)

Laura Brenner-Scotti, ADA Coordinator
BSBA (The College of New Jersey)

Sherwood Brown, Program Advisor II
BA (William Paterson University)
MBA (Rider University)

Jasmine Bundy, Admissions Counselor
BA (Kean University)
MS (Walden University)

Doray H. Burns, Learner Services Representative
BA (Seton Hall University)

Robert J. Burton, Assistant Director, Military and Veteran Education
BA (Fairleigh Dickinson University)
MAS (Fairleigh Dickinson University)

Christine Carter, Learner Services Representative
BA (Georgetown University)
MEd (University of Virginia)

Patricia Certo, Program Advisor II
BA (Rosemont College)
MBA (Rosemont College)

Alison Chambers, Regional Military Base Manager, South Central Region

Carla Colburn, Senior Program Advisor
BA (Niagara University)
MA (University of Delaware)
MS (State University College of New York at Buffalo)

Ellen Coleman, Regional Military Base Manager,
Mid-Atlantic Region
BS (St. Leo University)
MSEd (Troy University)

Patricia Delaine, Learner Services Representative
BS (Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey)

Robert Devine, Learner Services Representative
BA (Rutgers, The State University)

Janet Lee Eickhoff, Director of Strategic Partnerships
BA (Ohio University)
MPA (Rutgers,The State University of New Jersey)

Kimberley Fawkes, Admissions Counselor and Datatel Specialist
BA (Monmouth University)

Teresa Figueroa, Program Assistant

Meg Frantz, Assistant Director of Publications
BA (Susquehanna University)

Arlene Futey, Learner Services Representative – Financial Aid
AS (Burlington County College)
BS (University of Southern Colorado)

Edward Gall, Coordinator of SOC Programs, Office of Military and Veteran Education
BSBA (Villanova University)

Joseph Guld, Assistant Registrar
BS (Philadelphia University)

Sylvia G. Hamilton, Associate Vice President for Enrollment Management Planning and Outreach
BA (Oberlin College)
MBA (Yale University)

Alison Hansen, Regional Military Base Manager, New England/Europe
BS (Ithaca College)
MS (State University of New York at Cortland)

Julia Herman, Assistant Director of Marketing
BA (Richard Stockton College)

Yolanda Hernandez, Assistant Director of Enrollment Management
BA (New Jersey City University)

Donna Higgins, Professional Services Specialist
AS (Rider College)

Stefanie Hitchner, Learner Support Representative
BA (Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey)
MA (The College of New Jersey)

David Hoftiezer, Director of Admissions
BA (Thomas Edison State College)
MS (Thomas Edison State College)

Sandra L. Holden, Administrative Assistant
AA (Thomas Edison State College)

Karen E. Hume, Associate Vice President
BA (Pace University)

Patricia Hunt, Regional Military Base Manager, North Central Region

Glen Jacobsen, Assistant Director of Marketing
BS (Whitman School of Management, Syracuse University)

Donna K. Keehbler, Program Advisor
BA, EdM (Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey)
MLIS (Southern Connecticut State University)

Anna Krum, Senior Learner Support Representative 
ASM (Thomas Edison State College)
BA (Thomas Edison State College)

Jeronica Lawrence, Graduation Auditor
BA (University of Connecticut)

Iris B. Lewin, Program Advisor II
BA (Miami University of Ohio)
MA (Bowling Green State University)

Lorilyn Lewis, Learner Support Representative
BA (Montclair State University)
MEd (The College of New Jersey)

Kristin Hale LoBasso, Senior Learner Services Representative
BSBA (Bloomsburg University of Pennsylvania)

Mary Beth Lynch, Assistant Director, Evaluations
BA (Fairfield University)

Graham MacRitchie, Technology Support Specialist

Sarah Marshall, Admissions Counselor
BS (Duquesne University)

Maria Marte, Regional Military Base Manager, Hawaii/Asia
AA (Universitaet des Saarlandes - Saarbruecken, Germany)
BS (Hawaii Pacific University)
MS (Thomas Edison State College)

Louis Martini, Associate Vice President for Military and Veteran Education
ASM (Thomas Edison State College)

Charlene P. Martucci, Fiscal Administrator
AA (Rider University)
BA (Rider University)
MSM (Thomas Edison State College)

Bryan Mazzilli, Admissions Counselor
AA (Walnut Hill College)

Steven Mazzilli, Senior Learner Services Representative
BSBA (Thomas Edison State College)

Susanne McCartney, Learner Services Representative
BS (Millersville University)

Tanisha McKinnis, Learner Support Representatives

Patricia Memminger, Grade Administrator
BSBA (Thomas Edison State College)
MBA (Rider University)

Vanessa Meredith, Associate Director of Admissions
AA (Burlington County College)
BA (Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey)

Alisha Miller, Professional Services Specialist
BS (University of Hawaii)

Christopher Miller, Art Director
BS (University of Maryland) 

Andrea O. Mirsky, Program Advisor
BA (Fairleigh Dickinson University)
MEd (University of Georgia)

Julia Mooney, Program Assistant
BA (Rowan University)

Barbara Murdoch, Learner Services Representative
AA (Camden County College)
BA (Rowan University of New Jersey)

James Owens, Director of Financial Aid
BA (Herbert H. Lehman College)
MBA (Pace University)
MA (Temple University)

Kelli Parlante-Givas, Associate Director for Strategic Partnership Management
AA (Burlington County College)

Michael Patrick, Learner Services Representative
BA (Monmouth University)

Leslie Pelkey, Learner Support Representative
BA (Clarion University)

Alisha Pendleton, Assistant Director, Financial Aid
BS (Chestnut Hill College)
MSM (Thomas Edison State College)

Loretta K. Perkins, Senior Learner Support Representative
BA (Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey)

Andrea Porter, Program Assistant

Kerry Prendergast, Program Assistant
BS (Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey)

Dawn M. Propst, Graduation Auditor
BS (The Pennsylvania State University)

Catharine Punchello-Cobos, Registrar
BA (Rider University), MSM (Thomas Edison State College)

Juliette M. Punchello, Director, Academic Advising
BS (Drexel University)
MA (La Salle University)
MS (Drexel University)

Sean P. Reilly, Learner Services Representative
BSBA (Georgian Court University)

Regina Roberts, Program Assistant
BA (Thomas Edison State College)

Jaqueline Rossetter, Associate Director of Test Administration
BA (Lynchburg College)
MA (University of South Carolina)

Corale A. Sandy, Program Assistant

Michael Sheridan, Learner Support Representative
BA (West Chester University)

Doris Simmons, Program Advisor
BS (Southern Illinois University/Carbondale)
MA (Central Michigan University)

Jennifer Stark, Academic Records and Registration Coordinator
BA (Monmouth University)

Richard F. Strauss, Graduation Auditor
BS (Temple University)

Terri Tallon, Director, Military Student Services
AA (Burlington County College)
BA (Holy Family University)
MA (Jones International University)
PhD (Walden University)

Jerry Thomas, Assistant Vice President for Student Affairs
BA (Southern Arkansas University)
MEd (Southern Arkansas University)
MA(Louisiana Tech University)
EdD (Texas A & M University-Commerce)

Jocelyn D. Tucker, Learner Services Representative
BA (Loyola College)

Robert Vance, Acting Student Data Specialist

Larsicena Vance-West, Program Assistant
AA (Mercer County Community College)

Deborah Ware, Learner Services Representative
AS (Harcum Junior College)
AA (Thomas Edison State College)
BA (Thomas Edison State College)

Donna Watson, Associate Registrar and Director of Transfer Credit Evaluations

Maureen Woodruff, Director of Test Administration
BA (Richard Stockton College of New Jersey)
MS (Thomas Edison State College)

Gillian Wyckoff, Director, Learner Support Center
BS (Butler University)
MS (Hood College)

Celestine Wynn, Program Advisor
BA (Temple University)
MEd (Cheyney University)

Raymond Young, Associate Vice President and Dean of Learner Services
BPA (National University)
MS (University of Southern California)
MAEd (East Carolina University)
EdD (East Carolina University)

Secretarial/Support Staff: Darryl Battle; Linda Battle, AAS, BA (Thomas Edison State College); Lorraine Boyd-Thompson; Melissa Brown, AA (Thomas Edison State College); Charles Breining; Melissa Brown; Carl Carter; Deborah Chianese; Marietta Council; Tanisha Cox; Rose L. Dixon; Narissa V. Downey; Yesuratnam Guadarrama; Marjorie Henderson; Michele Huntley; Taniesha James; Kenya Kornegay; Steve Krecicki, Maureen Leonard; Tanisha McKinnis; Michael Opalski; Ratna Parasher, BA (Thomas Edison State College); Regina Roberts, AA (Thomas Edison State College); Sharon Rock; Elaine Scheff, BA (Thomas Edison State College); Frenchesta Squire; Shelia Taylor; Pamela Tenaglia; Denise Weber; Rosalyn Williams.

Division of Planning and Research

Dennis Devery, Vice President for Planning and Research
BS (Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey)
MSM (Thomas Edison State College)
MSS (U.S. Army War College)

Matthew Brown, Senior Research Analyst

Penelope S. Brouwer, Director
BA (University of Virginia)
MPA (Suffolk University)
EDM (Case Western Reserve University)

Ying Jiang, Senior Research Analyst
BS (Kean University)
MS (Kean University)

Diane Koye, Director of Institutional, Environmental and Budget Analysis
BS (Rider University)
MS (Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey)

Maureen F. Marcus, Confidential Assistant to the Vice President
BA (Thomas Edison State College)

Marie R. Power-Barnes, Director of Market Research and Assessment
BA (Rider University)
MBA (Rider University)

Ann Marie Senior, Associate Vice President, Director of Institutional Research and Quality Assurance
BA (Cornell University)
PhD (University of Michigan)

Division of Public Affairs

John P. Thurber, Vice President for Public Affairs
BA (Hampshire College)
JD (Rutgers Law School)

Frederick Brand, Director of Corporate Relations
BA (College of the Holy Cross)
MA (New York University)

Kathleen Brommer, Digital Communications Specialist
BA (Rider University)
MA (Seton Hall University)

Milady Gonzalez, Confidential Assistant

Roxanne L. Globis, Director of Alumni Affairs

Jennifer Guerrero, Associate Director of the Annual Fund and Donor Relations
BS, MS (Drexel University)

Joseph Guzzardo, Associate Vice Presdent, Director of Communications
BA (Marquette University)

Misty N. Isak, Director of Development
BA, BS (College of Charleston)
MA (Trinity International University)

Jaclyn Joworisak, Advancement Associate
BA, MA (Rider University)

Kristen Lacaillade, Editorial Program Assistant
BA (Elizabethtown College)

Jeffrey Lushbaugh, Director, Website and Multimedia Production
BA (Virginia Polytechnic Institute & State University)
MS (Kean University)

Michael Martucci, Web Specialist
BA (Ramapo College of New Jersey)

Kelly Saccomanno, Communications and Media Outreach Specialist
AS (Burlington County College)
BSBA (Thomas Edison State College)

Linda Soltis, Communications and Media Outreach Specialist
AA (Bucks County Community College)
BA (Temple University)
MALS (Thomas Edison State College)

Erica Spizziri, Director of Advancement Services
BA (Ohio Wesleyan University)

Mei Yin, Web Developer
BS (Beijing Science and Technology University)
MS (Drexel University)

Li-yun Young, Program Assistant, Alumni Affairs
BA (Rutgers University)
MA (Biblical Theological Seminary)

Secretarial/Support Staff: Rose M. Breining